Wednesday, June 27, 2012

Twisted Wordless.....

This has always seemed WRONG 
Wednesday....OK gang so yesterday as you all know was GG's kinda first day of preschool. It was orientation day and the school director wanted both parents to be there on this day- totally cool because my husband got to spend the day with us during the week which is very rare with his line of work. So after preschool we decided to take GG around to some of her favorite places so we could get her nice and tired and hopefully she would take a nap later in the afternoon.  While GG was doing her thing husband and I with our twisted & may I add dirty little minds saw a bunch of things in the children world that kinda of look just not right...No' whatta mean???  Here are some of our favs. 

Mmmmm....yep this was just like so at jumpy house
nothing like a couple of blue balls to make the world go round"


Something you really don't wanna see in a toy store...lol
Yep we are a little twisted.....but it's all in fun!

6 comments:

Mommy Does Everything said...

lmao Me and hubby are the same we always crack up at yo gabba gabba ! Especially the one you have pictured here .

I know you watched RHOOC last night !! They are too much .

Andrea said...

fun for everyone!!!!

becca said...

what fun

Mommy Bags said...

We are some dirty minded people I mean love the mushroom with the two blue balls right under it come one

Not Winning Mom of the Year said...

Nice to know these chubbies are dishwasher safe...

Katie Norris said...

HaHA very nice! Sounds like some fun bonding time!! :-)

Feeling the love......